Book flydubai flight

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy constitutes an electronic record in terms of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

"Planit Travglobal" value the "Users" (shall include any person surfing, visiting or in any manner directly or indirectly interacting or using the Website planittravglobal.com) of "Website" (planittravglobal.com and/or any of its services, applications, contents, functions through any platform) and therefore insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and information privacy. Planit Travglobal is committed to protect the information that you may share with us as a User. This Privacy Policy describes the information that we collect from you as part of the normal operation of our services and what may happen to that information. By accessing or using this Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and is subject to the terms mentioned in the Terms and Conditions of Use "T&C" as available on Website and updated from time to time. Planit Travglobal operates a web application and corresponding mobile apps (on https://www.planittravglobal.com). It is the Website’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our services.

At the outset, we wish to inform you that this Privacy Policy is subject to change without prior notification or intimation to the Users of the website. Hence, you are advised to regularly check for any amendments or updates to this Privacy.

1. THE INFORMATION COLLECTED BY US

In general, you can browse and access this Website without revealing any personal information about yourself. However, in the event if you desire to make any transactions through our Website, we will require personal information.

The information provided by you shall not be shared with anyone unless it is required to develop our website, to protect our rights, or to comply with the law. Further, your personal information shall not be stored on our servers except when required for the on-going operation of one of our services. We use this information to do internal research on our Users' demographics, interests and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our Users. We also monitor customer traffic patterns and Website use, which enables us to improve the services. We assure you that we will collect only such information as is necessary and relevant to us to provide you with the services available on the Website.

You are requested to provide accurate and correct information. We shall not be responsible for the authenticity of the personal information or data supplied by the Users and any inconvenience caused because of the same.

Planit travglobal collects non-personally indentifying information that are available on web-browsers, apps and servers such as browser type, language preference, geographical location, referring site and the date and time of each visitor.

The purpose for collecting non-personally identifying information is to understand how Planit travglobal’s User uses its services. From time to time, Planit Travglobal may release non-personally identifying information in the aggregate for instance by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its services. Planit Travglobal also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for Users that use the services.

2. GATHERING OF PERSONALLY- IDENTIFYING INFORMATION

Users to the Website and its application(s) interact in various ways with Planit Travglobal that require Planit Travglobal to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information depends upon the nature of interaction. For instance, we ask the Users of our app to provide their email address.

Planit Travglobal collects only that information which is necessary or appropriate to fulfil for the purpose of the visitor’s interaction. Planit travglobal does not disclose personally-identifying information other than described below. The Users (including visitors) can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information with the caveat that may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

3. COOKIES

"Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We use Cookies on certain pages of the website to help analyze our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. Cookies help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. They also enable the browser to remember information specific to a given User and thereby allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Most cookies are session cookies, meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You may decline the use of cookies if your browser permits the same. However, in that case you may not be able to use certain features of this Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

You may, at times, encounter cookies or other similar data collection devices on certain pages of the Site that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

Planit Travglobal uses cookies to identify and track Users, their usage and their Website access preferences.

4. AGGREGATE STATISTICS

Planit Travglobal may collect statistics about the behavior of Users to this Website. However, Planit Travglobal does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below.

5. PROTECTION OF CERTAIN PERSONALLY-IDENTIFYING INFORMATION

Planit Travglobal discloses potentially personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that:
a) need to know the information in order to process it on Planit Travglobal’s behalf or to provide services available at Planit Travglobal’s web services, and
b) have agreed not to disclose it to any other person. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using Planit Travglobal’s web services, you consent to the transfer of such information to them.

Planit Travglobal will not rent or sell personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, Planit Travglobal discloses personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when Planit Travglobal believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of Planit Travglobal, third parties or the public at large.

If you are a registered User of Planit Travglobal and have supplied your email address, Planit Travglobal may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you updated with Planit Travglobal and our products. If you send us a request (via our support email or via our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other Users. Planit Travglobal takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of personally-identifying information.

6. BUSINESS TRANSFERS

If Planit Travglobal’s assets were acquired, or if it goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, User information would be one of the assets that would be transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of Planit Travglobal may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy.

7. DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

1.1 Advertisements: The website may contain third party advertisements and wherever you disclose information to any form of an advertiser so displayed on the website, the information is simultaneously collected by us and the advertiser. These advertisements on any of our websites may be delivered to Users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the advertiser to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you (or others) who use the computer. This information allows advertisers to deliver targeted advertisements that might interest you.

1.2 This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Planit Travglobal and does not cover the use of cookies by any of the third parties.

8. PROTECTING YOUR INFORMATION

We are committed to protect the information provided by you. We have adopted various managerial, technical, physical and other security measures to protect the information provided by you. For Instance, we use encryption while transmission of information sensitive to you between your and our system and allowing only authorized persons for permitted business functions to access your personal information etc.

9. SECURITY MEASURES

In furtherance of the confidentiality with which we treat your information, we assure you that to prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure correct use of information, we will employ reasonable security practices and procedures and current Internet security methods and technologies in compliance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under.

However, although we use industry standard practices to protect your privacy, we cannot ensure that all of your private communications and other personal information will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. By way of example (without limiting the foregoing), we may be forced to disclose personal information to the government or third parties under certain circumstances, third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications or users may abuse or misuse your personal information that they collect from the website.

10. APPLICABLE LAW & JURISDICTION

This website is created and controlled by Planit Travglobal and shall be governed by the laws of India. The courts in New Delhi shall have exclusive jurisdiction in respect of all the terms, conditions and disclaimers.

11. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may update this Privacy Policy in the future from time to time. Any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page. You should access our privacy policy regularly in order to familiarize yourself with the latest policy. Your continued use of these services after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

12. GRIEVANCE POLICY

Planit Travglobal strongly believes in a transparent approach to its users. This policy aims at minimizing instances of customer complaints, grievances and disappointments via channelized approach, review and redressal. If you have any questions about deleting or correcting your personal information, it is requested to initiate a chat with us or send us an email at any time at support@planittravglobal.com. It is our policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our services.

13. A SPECIAL NOTE ABOUT MINORS

Persons under the age of 18 are not eligible to use the services on our Website.

14. EXPRESS CONSENT

By accessing this page or using this website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and Indian laws.

Note: Headings are for reference purposes only and in no way define, limit, construe or describe the scope or extent of such section.


YOUR WORLD, OUR WAY ...